Aerodynamic Flow Control and Diagnostics Group |
Matt McCrink |
Automated Computational Mechanics Laboratory |
Soheil Soghrati |
Automated Driving Laboratory |
Levent Guvenc |
Computational Aerodynamics and Flow Physics Laboratory
|
Lian Duan |
Computational Combustion and Energy Laboratory
|
Seung Hyun Kim |
Cyberbotics (Cyber-physical and Robotics System) Laboratory |
Ayonga Hereid |
Design Innovation and Simulation Laboratory |
Haijun Su |
Digital Design and Manufacturing Laboratory |
Jami Shah |
Dynamic Mechanics of Materials Laboratory |
Amos Gilat |
Energy Innovation Laboratory |
Jung-Hyun Kim |
Flight Vehicle Design and Testing Group |
Cliff Whitfield |
Flow, Engine, and Acoustics Research Laboratories |
Ahmet Selamet |
Fluids and Thermal Analysis Laboratory |
Sandip Mazumder |
Gas Dynamics and Turbulence Laboratory |
Mohammad Samimy |
Gas Turbine Laboratory |
Kiran D'Souza
Randall Mathison
|
Gear and Power Transmission Research Laboratory |
Ahmet Kahraman |
High Fidelity Computational Multiphysics Laboratory |
Datta Gaitonde |
Hoelzle Research Laboratory |
David Hoelzle |
Hydro and Aero Energy Group |
Clarissa Belloni |
Integral Attachment Program |
Anthony Luscher |
Laboratory for Autonomy in Data-Driven and Complex Systems |
Mrinal Kumar |
Materials at Extremes |
Calvin Stewart |
Matrix and Microscopy Laboratory |
Gunjan Agarwal |
Mesoscale Mechanics and Microstructures Laboratory |
Steve Niezgoda |
Microsystems for Mechanobiology and Medicine |
Jonathan Song |
Micro/Nano Multiphysical Dynamics Laboratory |
Hanna Cho |
Microsystems and Nanosystems Laboratory |
Shaurya Prakash |
Model-Based Design of Complex Systems |
Shawn Midlam-Mohler |
Movement Laboratory |
Manoj Srinivasan |
Multi-Physics Interactions Research Group |
Jack McNamara |
Nanoengineering and Biodesign Laboratory |
Carlos Castro |
Neuromuscular Biomechanics Laboratory |
Robert Siston |
Non-Equilibrium Thermodynamics Laboratory (named for Michael A. Chaszeyka) |
Igor Adamovich |
Nonlinear Dynamics and Vibration Laboratory |
Kiran D'Souza |
Nuclear Analysis and Radiation Sensor Laboratory |
Lei (Raymond) Cao |
Nuclear Computing Group |
Dean Wang |
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory |
Lei (Raymond) Cao |
Polymer and Soft Tissue Biomechanics Laboratory |
Rebecca Dupaix |
Pratt & Whitney Center of Excellence for Gearbox Technology |
Ahmet Kahraman |
Precision Measurement and Control Laboratory |
C.H. Menq |
Smart Materials and Structures Laboratory |
Marcelo Dapino |
Sutradhar Research Laboratory |
Alok Sutradhar |
Thermal Materials Laboratory |
Joseph Heremans |
Thermal Properties of Materials for Extreme Environments
|
Marat Khafizov |
Theoretical and Applied Mechanics Laboratory |
Herman Shen |
Turbine Aerothermodynamics Laboratory |
Jeffrey Bons |
Turbulence and Combustion Research Laboratory |
Jeffrey Sutton |
Ultrasonic Additive Manufacturing Center
|
Marcelo Dapino
|
Zhai Research Group
|
Shang Zhai
|